Offers


Cubatur Events: has designed the following offers

IT INCLUDES:

  • Lodging in CP Regime.
  • The MAP regime only for the Memories Miramar, Starfish Monte Habana and Meliá Habana hotels
  • Transfer In / Out
  • Transfers to the work sessions and official activities of the Congress
  • Personalized assistance.
  • Guide Service

PUBLIC PRICES / USD / DAILY PER PERSON / CP REGIME
HOTELPRICE PER PERSON
(DOUBLE ROOM)
PRICE PER PERSON
(SIMPLE ROOM)
Memories Miramar102.00137.00
Starfish Monte Habana88.00116.00
Melia Habana143.00222.00
Neptuno54.0075.00
Comodoro Bw Alborada94.00116.00
Palco80.0095.00
Acuario64.0075.00
Bello Caribe61.0071.00
Mariposa60.0068.00

PUBLIC PRICES / USD / DAILY PER PERSON / MAP REGIME
HOTELPRICE PER PERSON
(DOUBLE ROOM)
PRICE PER PERSON
(SIMPLE ROOM)
Memories Miramar130.00164.00
Starfish Monte Habana116.00143.00
Melia Habana175.00253.00

Memories Miramar Hotels – Starfish Monte Habana.

  • MAP regimen does not include fluid.
  • Clients staying at the Hotel Starfish Monte Habana dinner will be at the buffet of the Hotel Memories Miramar.
  • Option date until November 15, 2022

Hotel Melia Havana.

  • MAP regimen includes a liquid.
  • Option date until November 1, 2022.

Cancellation Policy and NO SHOW

  • The cancellation of these services must be requested to Cubatur – Eventos con 72 hours in advance, otherwise the full price will be charged as a penalty.
  • For the concept of NO SHOW, 100% of the price will be charged. Just in case it is considered FORCE MAJEURE the reasons why the client did not arrive waived said penalty.

For your requests contact:

Damaris Lorite Agüero E-mail: Damaris.lorite@centra.cbt.tur.cu

Telephone: 78354113